" " VP-V Wacker Neuson VP- Value Plates – Soil and Asphalt Single direction Vibratory Plates (110 - 240 lb) | Construction Tool Service
Tools, Supplies, and Safety Products for Contractors Pittsburgh (412) 681-6673
State College (814) 231-3090
 
 

Search:

VP- Value Plates – Soil and Asphalt Single direction Vibratory Plates (110 - 240 lb)

VP-V

Wacker Neuson

These plates prove that performance is valuable The VP-Value Plate series provide a simple, proven design and high quality construction. With a variety of sizes and features available, there is a VP plate for any confined area soil compaction job. Water tank models provide for excellent results on hot and cold asphalt. The guide handle with vibration damping means longer working hours and less fatigue for the operator.
(click image to enlarge)
Quick Overview

    Features :

  • Compact design allows for compaction in narrow spaces.
  • High travel speeds and easy to maneuver.
  • Large capacity water tank and the wide filler opening on the asphalt models leads to easy operator use and improved productivity.
  • Ergonomically designed lifting handles make loading and unloading from transport vehicles easier for the operator.
  • Specially designed exciter bearings reduce maintenance and improve productivity.
Interested in this item or want more information?
Monday - Friday, 6:30 am to 4:30 pm
Phone: 412-681-6673
Email: bconnelly@constructiontoolservice.com

Can't find what you want? Give us a call and we can help you find it.
Details

Technical specifications

VP 1135A*VP 1340*VP 1340A*VP 1550*VP 1550A*
Operating data   00000
Operating weight  lb137163163184184
Centrifugal force  lbf24702925292533753375
Base plate size (w x l) in14 x 20.515.5 x 2315.5 x 2319.5 x 2319.5 x 23
Operating width  in1415.515.519.519.5
Height Lowest working in2526.526.526.526.7
Operating height  in3532323636
Frequency  Hz9797979797
Advance travel (depending on soil) ft/min8575756767
Advance travel (depending on asphalt) ft/min9584847575
Surface capacity (depending on soil) ft²/h59005900590066006600

Engine / Motor

VP 1135A*VP 1340*VP 1340A*VP 1550*VP 1550A*
Engine / Motor type  air-cooled single cylinder 4 cycle gasoline engineair-cooled single cylinder 4 cycle gasoline engineair-cooled single cylinder 4 cycle gasoline engineair-cooled single cylinder 4 cycle gasoline engineair-cooled single cylinder 4 cycle gasoline engine
Engine / Motor manufacturer  HondaWacker NeusonHondaWacker NeusonHonda
Displacement  in³7.210.39.910.39.9
Engine performance  kW34.23.64.54.1
at rpm  rpm36003600360040003900
Fuel consumption  US gal/h0.20.40.50.40.5
Tank capacity  US qt2.63.83.93.83.9
Power transmission  from drive engine via centrifugal clutch and V-belt directly to exciter which transmits centrifugal force onto baseplatefrom drive engine via centrifugal clutch and V-belt directly to exciterfrom drive engine via centrifugal clutch and V-belt directly to exciterfrom drive engine via centrifugal clutch and V-belt directly to exciterfrom drive engine via centrifugal clutch and V-belt directly to exciter

Operating data

VP 2050*VP 2050A*
Operating data   00
Operating weight  lb103103
Centrifugal force  lbf45004500
Base plate size (w x l) in20 x 2320 x 23
Operating width  in19.519.5
Height Lowest working in2727
Operating height  in3434
Frequency  Hz9797
Advance travel (depending on soil) ft/min8080
Advance travel (depending on asphalt) ft/min8888
Surface capacity (depending on soil) ft²/h78807880
Surface capacity (depending on asphalt) ft²/h86948694

Engine / Motor

VP 2050*VP 2050A*
Engine / Motor type  air-cooled single cylinder 4 cycle gasoline engineair-cooled single cylinder 4 cycle gasoline engine
Engine / Motor manufacturer  Wacker NeusonHonda
Displacement  in³10.39.9
Engine performance  kW4.54.1
at rpm  rpm40003900
Fuel consumption  US gal/h0.40.5
Tank capacity  US qt3.83.8
Power transmission  from drive engine via centrifugal clutch and V-belt directly to exciterfrom drive engine via centrifugal clutch and V-belt directly to exciter
Additional Information
Manufacturer: Wacker Neuson
 
Search:
 
© 2013- Construction Tool Services | All Rights Reserved
 
Powered by 48ws.com